ADVANCED TRAINING INSTITUTE

DGE&T, MINISTRY OF LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT

MUMBAI-400022

 

Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Draughtsman Mechanical

Sl.No.

 

Roll

No.

 

Name of the trainee

Trade

Practical

Trade

Theory

P.O.T.

Theory

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

Practice

Teaching

Sessional

marks

Total

marks

Remarks

 

 

 

 

120/200

60/100

60/100

30/50

60/100

336/560

666/1110

 

1

759

Rajesh Kumar

137

60

67

31

64

419

778

Pass

2

760

Ashootosh

155

70

68

46

73

494

906

Pass with credit

3

761

Srikant

168

64

62

30

67

403

794

Pass

4

762

Praveen Kumar

137

77

71

44

71

468

868

Pass

5

763

Ms. Bharati A. Ambore

171

77

71

45

76

464

904

Pass with credit

6

764

Rajender Kumar

162

61

61

20

68

455

827

Fail

7

765

Dharmendra Yadav

181

77

63

46

74

480

921

Pass with credit

8

766

Sandip S. Choudhary

170

71

69

39

69

440

858

Pass

9

767

Sanjaykumar Dubey

132

63

65

30

67

395

752

Pass

10

769

Subhash

145

71

63

41

69

435

824

Pass

11

770

Mohitkumar

170

70

65

50

77

463

895

Pass with credit

12

771

Anand Kumar

174

48

63

40

69

462

856

Fail

Ex failed      

13

731

Joginder Singh

160*

27

62*

13

70*

398*

730

Fail

3rd attempt

14

734

Sumitkumar

176*

70*

60*

7

68*

442*

823

Fail

3rd attempt

15

736

Thakare Dilip Bapuraoji

151*

60*

62*

21

66*

390*

750

Fail

3rd attempt

16

738

Sanjay Deshmukh

160*

Ab.

61*

Ab.

65*

407*

693

Fail/Ab,

3rd attempt

17

739

Mithleshkumar Patel

122*

65*

67*

Ab.

66*

383*

703

Fail/Ab,

2nd attempt

18

740

Manojkumar

132*

67*

71*

34

65*

405*

774

Pass

2nd attempt

19

741

Munishkumar

130*

80*

74*

30

67*

391*

772

Pass

2nd attempt

20

742

Shakti Singh

126*

40

61*

4

62*

393*

686

Fail

2nd attempt

21

752

Khem Raj Narnoure

132*

60*

60*

5

64*

401*

722

Fail

2nd attempt

22

753

Ms. Vaishali Digambar Somase

123*

72*

73*

34

68*

512*

882

Pass

2nd attempt

23

754

Jai Gopal

153*

71*

66*

Ab.

70*

454*

814

Fail/Ab,

2nd attempt

24

756

Ramprakash Kacher

176*

65*

68*

32

70*

431*

842

Pass

2nd attempt

25

758

Dhooper Rajeev

128*

61*

62*

14

64*

378*

707

Fail

2nd attempt

Note: *mark denotes the marks obtained in the previous examination.


Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Electronics Mechanic

Sl.No.

 

Roll

No.

 

Name of the trainee

Trade

Practical

Trade

Theory

P.O.T.

Theory

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

Engg.

Drg.

Practice

Teaching

Sessional

marks

Total

marks

Remarks

 

 

 

 

120/200

60/100

60/100

30/50

30/50

60/100

360/600

720/1200

 

1

475

Amit Malik

0

12

53

13

26

71

360

535

Fail

2

476

Chapole anil Madhavrao

171

71

73

45

30

79

526

995

Pass with credit

3

478

Jitender Singh

162

80

74

43

42

76

488

965

Pass with credit

4

479

Sumer Singh Ningwal

165

60

74

43

39

71

473

925

Pass

5

480

Hardeep Singh

134

39

63

31

37

73

447

824

Fail

6

481

Ms. Auti Jaya B.

170

77

71

42

37

78

509

984

Pass with credit

7

482

Ms. Mamta Rani

73

41

61

34

30

69

391

699

Fail

8

483

Vipin Mohan

86

23

54

19

30

69

400

681

Fail

9

484

Deep Chand

87

23

60

30

34

73

413

720

Fail

10

485

Ashishkumar

153

47

60

37

37

76

425

835

Fail

11

486

Devinder Singh

75

48

51

22

30

73

360

659

Fail

12

487

Naveenkumar

42

38

61

22

34

69

377

643

Fail

13

488

Dinesh Chawla

143

52

62

34

35

74

469

869

Fail

14

489

Naresh Choudhary

108

68

72

45

34

77

503

907

Fail

15

490

Munish Kumar

154

62

64

35

30

72

447

864

Pass

16

491

Ms. Padmini Tajani Elinje

133

27

72

41

30

70

418

791

Fail

17

492

G. Soureche Coumare

168

43

63

39

37

80

464

894

Fail

18

493

Sawale Dattatraly A.

137

60

62

38

30

75

486

888

Pass

19

494

Rajnish Kumar

155

38

67

33

31

74

419

817

Fail

20

495

Mukesh Kumar

70

74

55

36

34

70

421

760

Fail

21

496

Thombare Ankush A.

158

34

60

30

31

72

380

765

Fail

Ex-failed

22

441

Smt. Yandava Rani

120*

32

70*

30

37*

72*

416*

777

Fail

3rd attempt

23

452

Zode Vivek Dinanath

155*

Ab.

69*

36*

30*

75*

385*

750

Fail/Ab.

3rd attempt

24

453

Gulabsingh

140*

24

63*

30*

34*

70*

420*

781

Fail

3rd attempt

25

460

Mrs.Prajapati Vidya Kiran

130*

60*

60*

33*

31

77*

382*

773

Pass

2nd attempt

26

464

Garud Jitendra Sambhaji

147*

60

60*

35*

41*

71*

380*

794

Pass

2nd attempt

27

470

Gopal Singh Netam

129*

40

52

35

30*

70*

393*

749

Fail

2nd attempt

28

472

Balbir Singh

129*

66*

63*

36

40*

71*

387*

792

Pass

2nd attempt

29

473

Rakesh Kumar

131*

42

60*

36*

31

74*

375*

749

Fail

2nd attempt

30

474

Deepak Kumar Kharb

121*

22

62*

36*

32*

68*

369*

710

Fail

2nd attempt

Note: * mark denotes the marks obtained in the previous examination.

 

Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Electrician

 

Sl.No.

Roll 

No.

 

Name of the trainee

Trade

Practical

Trade

Theory

P.O.T.

Theory

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

Engg.

Drg.

Practice

Teaching

Sessional

marks

Total

marks

Remarks

 

 

 

 

120/200

60/100

60/100

30/50

30/50

60/100

360/600

720/1200

 

1

806

Hariprakash

140

40

31

8

22

64

380

685

Fail

2

807

Sukhbir

155

71

64

30

30

71

487

908

Pass

3

808

Shamsher Singh

145

45

60

10

15

67

390

732

Fail

4

809

Momin Mohamad Dastgir

175

74

80

36

42

78

526

1011

Pass with credit

5

810

Maheshkumar B. Parmar

160

69

61

12

25

68

428

823

Fail

6

811

Narendrasinh H. Parmar

125

71

61

13

23

60

381

734

Fail

7

812

Patel Hitendrakumar J.

140

61

60

7

13

65

393

739

Fail

8

813

Anil M. Palas

120

60

61

11

14

61

394

721

Fail

9

814

Vala Anilsinh Raysinh

156

63

65

16

30

73

457

860

Fail

10

815

Abhilash Chander

130

45

60

8

21

64

413

741

Fail

11

818

Mali Rajendra B.

154

60

66

9

30

73

456

848

Fail

12

819

Patel Pareshkumar

133

44

61

12

1

62

393

706

Fail

13

820

Mukesh Pandole

140

75

66

35

33

75

465

889

Pass

14

821

Ashish Kumar

155

64

65

36

30

67

479

896

Pass

15

822

Mukesh Kumar

150

72

61

36

32

65

440

856

Pass

16

823

Praveen Kumar Gupta

152

69

79

43

35

73

481

932

Pass

Ex-failed

17

759

Suryawanshi Kishan M.

137*

48

63*

31*

35*

61*

402*

777

Fail

3rd attempt

18

762

Shaikh Asif Shaikh Munir

153*

61*

78*

30

30

70*

394*

816

Pass

3rd attempt

19

763

Moharkar Sudhir M.

147*

60*

80*

30

32*

67*

399*

815

Pass

3rd attempt

20

769

Ms. Neetudevi Rangire

153*

Ab.

69*

36*

31*

66*

447*

802

Fail/Ab.

3rd attempt

21

773

Shingare Asaram Vithalrao

151*

64*

75*

30

37*

69*

454*

880

Pass

3rd attempt

22

781

Mohite Ramchandra Vishnu

155*

69*

67*

Ab.

36*

80*

499*

906

Fail/Ab.

2nd attempt

23

783

Mandvai Hari Maroti

139*

68*

52

30

31*

74*

406*

800

Fail

2nd attempt

24

786

Patil Jayant Bhaskar

161*

60*

60*

30

47*

82*

481*

921

Pass

2nd attempt

25

787

Shinde Dattatray Maruti

136*

60

45

30

30*

72*

417*

790

Fail

2nd attempt

26

788

Akhade Arun Malhari

145*

60*

62*

13

33*

76*

414*

803

Fail

2nd attempt

27

795

Chavan Ramesh S.

128*

66*

60*

31

34*

70*

423*

812

Pass

2nd attempt

28

801

Kishor Fulmali

124*

64

60*

30

36*

69*

399*

782

Pass

2nd attempt

29

802

Mahesh Chouhan

120*

60

66

30

30*

75*

412*

793

Pass

2nd attempt

30

803

Santosh Kumar More

162*

65

60*

30*

30*

73*

396*

816

Pass

2nd attempt

Note: * mark denotes the marks obtained in the previous examination.

Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Fitter

Sl.No.

 

 

Roll

 No.

 

Name of the trainee

 

 

Trade

Practical

120/200

Trade

Theory

60/100

P.O.T.

Theory

60/100

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

30/50

Engg.

Drg.

30/50

Practice

Teaching

60/100

Sessional

marks

360/600

Total

marks

720/1200

Remarks

 

 

1

1058

Mukamsingh Baidia

140

67

70

35

45

73

509

939

Pass

2

1060

Jaibhagwan

155

60

70

47

42

68

404

846

Pass

3

1061

Manbir Singh

140

45

66

9

43

68

405

776

Fail

4

1062

Vyas Janakkumar K.

170

37

60

23

20

72

403

785

Fail

5

1063

Patel Mayurkumar K.

165

60

61

30

30

74

426

846

Pass

6

1065

Thombare Amol L.

160

60

74

37

46

78

490

945

Pass

7

1066

Tayade Prashant N.

145

64

60

46

48

73

476

912

Pass

8

1069

Harpal Singh

160

31

67

24

35

71

412

800

Fail

9

1070

Jayant Rao Patil

150

60

68

45

44

71

460

898

Pass

10

1073

Hukam Singh

150

63

73

42

42

74

450

894

Pass

11

1074

Kapil Dev

165

60

65

30

46

72

448

886

Pass

12

1075

Pawankumar

165

42

62

19

39

71

426

824

Fail

13

1076

Madhale Bharat Sundar

175

63

77

41

48

79

457

940

Pass

14

1077

Narender Singh

155

60

68

43

30

71

402

829

Pass

 

Ex failed        

15

1017

Waghmare Haribhau Vithobaji

169*

61*

60*

30*

30

72*

445*

867

Pass

3rd attempt

16

1033

Thakare Prakash Babaraoji

155*

62*

61*

34

35

74*

439*

860

Pass

3rd attempt

17

1039

Mirgane Ramesh Dagadu

150

62*

61*

35*

30

61*

426*

825

Pass

2nd attempt

18

1042

Anavkar Shankarram B.

170*

60

60*

18

46

72*

436*

862

Fail

2nd attempt

19

1044

Shinde Ravindra Kondiba

120*

60

61*

31*

30*

66*

432*

800

Pass

2nd attempt

20

1045

Hasanpalli Rajendraprasad

161*

60

60*

30*

30*

67*

442*

850

Pass

2nd attempt

21

1046

Tettumbade Vinayak Janarao

132*

40

60

32

32*

75*

447*

818

Fail

2nd attempt

22

1047

Vijay Singh Paraste

129*

60

60*

32*

30*

66*

455*

832

Pass

2nd attempt

23

1049

Chitte Rajesh Arjun

124*

68*

69

38*

33*

68*

443*

843

Pass

2nd attempt

24

1055

Premkumar

145*

60*

61

30

32*

64*

431*

823

Pass

2nd attempt

25

1056

Govind Ram

138*

27

60

21

39

64*

402*

751

Fail

2nd attempt

 

Note: * mark denotes the marks obtained in the previous examination.

Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Instrument Mechanic    

 

Sl.No.

 

Roll No.

 

Name of the trainee

Trade

Practical

Trade

Theory

P.O.T.

Theory

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

Engg.

Drg.

Practice

Teaching

Sessional

marks

Total

marks

Remarks

 

 

 

 

120/200

60/100

60/100

30/50

30/50

60/100

360/600

720/1200

 

1

524

Ms. Rajani Sharma

120

25

60

31

37

71

395

739

Fail

 

2

525

Anujkumar Paul

155

60

60

31

32

78

422

838

Pass

 

3

526

Dineshkumar

135

26

50

7

31

78

397

724

Fail

 

4

527

Deepak Kumar

170

47

61

30

16

73

416

813

Fail

 

5

528

Paras Kumar Suryavanshi

140

60

49

34

36

72

439

830

Fail

 

6

529

Vipin Kumar

145

60

63

23

34

75

430

830

Fail

 

7

530

S. Ramesh

175

65

74

39

35

83

526

997

Pass with credit

8

531

Sunit Kumar Verma

155

60

67

31

42

71

456

882

Pass

 

Ex-failed

9

512

Rajeshkumar

120*

61*

71*

40

36*

78*

467*

873

Pass

2nd attempt

 

10

515

Sindha Dineshbhai J.

134*

62*

66*

30

37*

72*

410*

811

Pass

2nd attempt

 

11

519

Ms. Tarandeep Kaur

128*

74*

75*

42

40*

76*

448*

883

Pass

2nd attempt

 

12

523

Kundariya Harshad Kumar

138*

60*

65*

33

41*

74*

454*

865

Pass

2nd attempt

 

Note: * mark denotes the marks obtained in the previous examination.

Result of Final Trade Test for Craft Instructors July, 2006 - Trade: Machinist

Sl.No.

 

 

Roll No.

 

 

Name of the trainee

 

 

Trade

Practical

Trade

Theory

P.O.T.

Theory

Wks. Cal.

& Sc.

Engg.

Drg.

Practice

Teaching

Sessional

marks

Total

marks

Remarks

 

120/200

60/100

60/100

30/50

30/50

60/100

360/600

720/1200

 

1

718

Ketan K. Satapara

160

62

38

30

31

71

415

807

Fail

2

719

Dineshchand

157

46

45

31

45

64

441

829

Fail

3

720

Ravi P. Wankhede

150

69

46

12

43

70

408

798

Fail

4

721

Yoginder Singh

165

62

68

37

44

70

487

933

Pass

5

722

Bijender

162

61

51

20

30

64

386

774

Fail

6

723

Sandeep Kamboj

148

62

66

38

44

68

494

920

Pass

7

725

Sankpal Vikas D.

162

61

65

30

48

67

415

848

Pass

Ex-failed

8

692

Mohammad Ahamed

130*

64

69*

38*

33

66*

391*

791

Pass

3rd attempt

9

695

Chopade Shrikrishna Tulshiram

155*

Ab.

Ab.

Ab

Ab.

69*

407*

631

Fail/Ab.<